Angel Fall's
ongoing

Angel Fall's Novel

By Happyman42
5
0 Reads70 ChaptersUpdated 1 month ago

Lieutenant Jack Fritz, desiring a life of ease and riches, found his ambitions extinguished by a sudden, fiery demise in World War III. Rather than an afterlife, he awoke in a hellish landscape, offered a second chance by a demon, but at a significant cost. Bound by this infernal contract, Jack is reincarnated into a medieval world, a stark contrast to his former life. Lacking a predetermined fate, he dedicates himself to achieving the comfortable existence he always envisioned. He is driven to seize this unforeseen opportunity, seeking a prosperity that transcends mere material wealth. This new existence, however, presents its own unfolding challenges.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Lieutenant Jack Fritz craved an easy life, a life of leisure and wealth, a stark contrast to the gritty reality of the U.S. Navy. His ambition for comfort was tragically cut short, not by a slow decline, but by a swift, explosive end in the fiery crucible of World War III. Instead of the pearly gates, Jack found himself in a place far more infernal, a realm of smoke and despair where a demon offered him a second chance—at a steep price. Bound to a pact, Jack is reborn, not into the familiar world he left behind, but into a medieval tapestry woven with unfamiliar threads. With no grand destin…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Angel Fall's Novel

Who is the author of Angel Fall's novel?+

Angel Fall's novel is written by Happyman42.

How many chapters does Angel Fall's novel have?+

Angel Fall's novel currently has 70 chapters.

Is Angel Fall's novel completed or ongoing?+

Angel Fall's novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Angel Fall's novel?+

Angel Fall's novel belongs to the Fantasy genre.

Where can I read Angel Fall's novel online for free?+

You can read Angel Fall's novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Angel Fall's novel about?+

Lieutenant Jack Fritz, desiring a life of ease and riches, found his ambitions extinguished by a sudden, fiery demise in World War III. Rather than an afterlife, he awoke in a hellish landscape, offered a second chance by a demon, but at a significant cost. Bound by this infernal contract, Jack is reincarnated into a medieval world, a stark contrast to his former life. Lacking a predetermined fate, he dedicates himself to achieving the comfortable existence he always envisioned. He is driven to