Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn
completed

Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn Novel

By Zhi Tang | 稚棠
4.5
105.1k Reads186 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

Jian Xingsui lived a pathetic life as a scheming, fake young master in a melodramatic novel, only to realize he was mere cannon fodder. His foolish machinations to cling to the Jian family's fortune and antagonize the true heir backfired spectacularly. His CEO brother disowned him, his celebrity brother wanted nothing to do with him, and his father expelled him in disgust, leading to his tragic demise. However, Jian Xingsui is reborn with a second chance. Determined to avoid his predetermined fate, he proactively announces his intention to leave the family before the real heir even appears. He believes he's finally in control of his exit. But just as he thinks he’s escaping, a stunning revelation from his supposed biological parents shakes his world: he is actually their child.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

He died a tragic death, only to discover he was the pathetic cannon fodder in a melodramatic novel. Jian Xingsui, the foolish, scheming fake young master, thought he was so clever. He clung to the Jian family's wealth, bristled against the true heir, and used every petty trick he could conjure, only to alienate everyone. His CEO brother disowned him, his celebrity brother begged to forget him, and his father cast him out in disgust. Kicked to the curb, his fate was sealed. But fate, it seems, has a sense of humor. Reborn, Jian Xingsui decides to preempt the inevitable confrontation. Befor…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn Novel

Who is the author of Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel?+

Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel is written by Zhi Tang | 稚棠.

How many chapters does Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel have?+

Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel currently has 186 chapters.

Is Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel completed or ongoing?+

Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel is currently completed.

What genre is Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel?+

Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel belongs to the Comedy genre.

Where can I read Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel online for free?+

You can read Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Cannon Fodder Fake Master Was Stunned After Being Reborn novel about?+

Jian Xingsui lived a pathetic life as a scheming, fake young master in a melodramatic novel, only to realize he was mere cannon fodder. His foolish machinations to cling to the Jian family's fortune and antagonize the true heir backfired spectacularly. His CEO brother disowned him, his celebrity brother wanted nothing to do with him, and his father expelled him in disgust, leading to his tragic demise. However, Jian Xingsui is reborn with a second chance. Determined to avoid his predetermined f