Clone Ascension
ongoing

Clone Ascension Novel

By rebbit pig
4.3
6.3k Reads154 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

Clone Ascension is a compelling psychological science fiction novel set in a future dramatically altered by a singular evolutionary event. A millennium prior, the Evolution Rain fundamentally changed Earth's lifeforms, introducing the possibility of biological ascension. Now, species naturally evolve, developing extraordinary capabilities, and humans have learned to exploit this phenomenon. Individuals can acquire distinct characteristics by integrating genetic extracts from these advanced organisms, such as regeneration from an Undying Salamander, adaptable gender fluidity from an Iron-Shell Oyster, exceptional resilience from a Forest Cockroach Titan, or potent acid projection from a Cannon Beetle. Evan Cole, anticipating a privileged existence as the scion of a political lineage, finds himself facing an unavoidable destiny.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

The clone who wakes up to an inescapable fate. Clone Ascension is a gripping psychological sci-fi novel that plunges you into a future reshaped by an extraordinary evolutionary event. A thousand years ago, the Evolution Rain irrevocably altered life on Earth, granting the potential for biological ascension. Now, species evolve, unlocking incredible abilities, and humanity has found a way to harness this power. By absorbing genetic extracts from these evolved organisms, individuals can gain unique traits: regeneration from an Undying Salamander, fluid gender adaptation from an Iron-Shell Oys…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Clone Ascension Novel

Who is the author of Clone Ascension novel?+

Clone Ascension novel is written by rebbit pig.

How many chapters does Clone Ascension novel have?+

Clone Ascension novel currently has 154 chapters.

Is Clone Ascension novel completed or ongoing?+

Clone Ascension novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Clone Ascension novel?+

Clone Ascension novel belongs to the Psychological genre.

Where can I read Clone Ascension novel online for free?+

You can read Clone Ascension novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Clone Ascension novel about?+

Clone Ascension is a compelling psychological science fiction novel set in a future dramatically altered by a singular evolutionary event. A millennium prior, the Evolution Rain fundamentally changed Earth's lifeforms, introducing the possibility of biological ascension. Now, species naturally evolve, developing extraordinary capabilities, and humans have learned to exploit this phenomenon. Individuals can acquire distinct characteristics by integrating genetic extracts from these advanced organ