Closed Beta That Only I Played
ongoing

Closed Beta That Only I Played Novel

By basso77
4.2
48.4k Reads523 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

Juyeong Hong, seeking excitement beyond his unsatisfying real life, dedicates himself to "Forgotten Legend," a virtual world offering rewards he desperately desires. He successfully joins its closed beta, immersing himself in a uniquely fun, yet strangely solitary, experience. After only three exclusive tests, the game inexplicably disappears. Juyeong's final beta test becomes a solo adventure. However, the game later reappears, rebranded as "Revival Legend." This revival, however, attracts immense global attention, with major technology companies suddenly eager to acquire its underlying source code. The once forgotten digital realm is now the subject of intense corporate interest.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

One player, one game, and a world on the brink of discovery. Juyeong Hong lives for the thrill of the virtual, a stark contrast to his stagnant real life. His passion ignites for "Forgotten Legend," a game that promises rewards as tangible as his academic efforts are fruitless. Pouring his heart and soul into becoming a closed beta tester, Juyeong is accepted into this unreleased digital realm. He dives in, an immersion of unparalleled fun, yet the silence of other players weighs heavily. The game vanishes, seemingly into oblivion, after only three exclusive beta tests. The final test? A s…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Closed Beta That Only I Played Novel

Who is the author of Closed Beta That Only I Played novel?+

Closed Beta That Only I Played novel is written by basso77.

How many chapters does Closed Beta That Only I Played novel have?+

Closed Beta That Only I Played novel currently has 523 chapters.

Is Closed Beta That Only I Played novel completed or ongoing?+

Closed Beta That Only I Played novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Closed Beta That Only I Played novel?+

Closed Beta That Only I Played novel belongs to the Action genre.

Where can I read Closed Beta That Only I Played novel online for free?+

You can read Closed Beta That Only I Played novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Closed Beta That Only I Played novel about?+

Juyeong Hong, seeking excitement beyond his unsatisfying real life, dedicates himself to "Forgotten Legend," a virtual world offering rewards he desperately desires. He successfully joins its closed beta, immersing himself in a uniquely fun, yet strangely solitary, experience. After only three exclusive tests, the game inexplicably disappears. Juyeong's final beta test becomes a solo adventure. However, the game later reappears, rebranded as "Revival Legend." This revival, however, attracts imme