Conquering the Hero Party
ongoing

Conquering the Hero Party Novel

By RISER_NOVELS
4.4
80.3k Reads117 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

"Conquering the Hero Party" chronicles the dark descent of a warrior betrayed by faith and abandoned by destiny. Having fought valiantly alongside the hero and defeated the Demon King, his singular hope was a return to his homeland, a motivation that sustained him through the brutal war. However, upon victory, this promise was broken, met by the goddess’s chilling silence and profound betrayal. Cast adrift in an unfamiliar world, his loyalty and purpose were extinguished. Now, a new path emerges, one forged from the ruins of his former beliefs. This journey leads him into the very darkness he once battled, his faith shattered and his ideals consumed by shadow as he embarks on a new, perilous course.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Betrayed by faith and abandoned by fate, a hero's fall into darkness begins in this epic fantasy novel. He believed in the Goddess. He fought beside the hero. He vanquished the Demon King. The promise of a return to his own world was his sole motivation, a beacon in the brutal war against ultimate evil. Yet, when the final blow was struck and the dust settled, that promise remained unfulfilled. The goddess's silence was deafening, her betrayal a cold and crushing weight. In the aftermath of a victory that cost him everything, the hero found himself adrift in a world that was not his own, his…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Conquering the Hero Party Novel

Who is the author of Conquering the Hero Party novel?+

Conquering the Hero Party novel is written by RISER_NOVELS.

How many chapters does Conquering the Hero Party novel have?+

Conquering the Hero Party novel currently has 117 chapters.

Is Conquering the Hero Party novel completed or ongoing?+

Conquering the Hero Party novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Conquering the Hero Party novel?+

Conquering the Hero Party novel belongs to the Fantasy genre.

Where can I read Conquering the Hero Party novel online for free?+

You can read Conquering the Hero Party novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Conquering the Hero Party novel about?+

"Conquering the Hero Party" chronicles the dark descent of a warrior betrayed by faith and abandoned by destiny. Having fought valiantly alongside the hero and defeated the Demon King, his singular hope was a return to his homeland, a motivation that sustained him through the brutal war. However, upon victory, this promise was broken, met by the goddess’s chilling silence and profound betrayal. Cast adrift in an unfamiliar world, his loyalty and purpose were extinguished. Now, a new path emerges