Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint-
completed

Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- Novel

By 柘榴
4.4
9.4k Reads33 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

*Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint-* is a harrowing psychological tragedy that plunges into the darkest aspects of the human mind, leaving a lasting impact. This is an intense and disturbing narrative, not for the easily unsettled, as it viscerally examines obsession, depravity, and the devastating effects of trauma on a fractured psyche. The story introduces Takagi Ryo, whose external repulsiveness mirrors the deep-seated darkness within him. His existence has been marked by a continuous cycle of abuse and maltreatment, predominantly from women, which has profoundly shaped his worldview and perverted his desires into something monstrous. Trapped in this distorted perception, Takagi becomes fixated on Fukiyama Akane, a woman distinguished by her exceptional beauty and keen intellect.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Prepare to delve into the darkest corners of the human psyche with *Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint-*, a horrifying psychological tragedy that will haunt your thoughts long after you turn the final page. This is not a story for the faint of heart; it is a visceral exploration of obsession, depravity, and the terrifying consequences of a mind shattered by trauma. Meet Takagi Ryo, a man whose outward hideousness is a mere reflection of the profound darkness festering within. His life has been a relentless torrent of abuse and mistreatment, particularly at the hands of women, scarrin…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- Novel

Who is the author of Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel?+

Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel is written by 柘榴.

How many chapters does Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel have?+

Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel currently has 33 chapters.

Is Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel completed or ongoing?+

Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel is currently completed.

What genre is Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel?+

Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel belongs to the Horror genre.

Where can I read Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel online for free?+

You can read Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint- novel about?+

*Destroying the Virgin-the Making of a Saint-* is a harrowing psychological tragedy that plunges into the darkest aspects of the human mind, leaving a lasting impact. This is an intense and disturbing narrative, not for the easily unsettled, as it viscerally examines obsession, depravity, and the devastating effects of trauma on a fractured psyche. The story introduces Takagi Ryo, whose external repulsiveness mirrors the deep-seated darkness within him. His existence has been marked by a continu