Fallen Magic
ongoing

Fallen Magic Novel

By Snowblaze
4.1
71.4k Reads219 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

Tallulah Roberts, whose life appears ordinary with no dramatic past or present grievances, is unknowingly bound by destiny to an extraordinary fate. She possesses a latent, untamed magical power beneath her skin, a gift she finds difficult to control. This inherent ability sets her on an unexpected course. The coming year will dramatically alter her uneventful life as it intersects with the thrilling yet perilous realm of the Academy. Within this institution, learning extends beyond standard subjects, serving as introductions to a concealed existence and to powerful forces that influence and govern worlds. Her destiny is poised to exact a significant price.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Destiny is a fickle mistress, and for Tallulah Roberts, it’s about to demand a terrifying payment. Tallulah Roberts lives a life that, on the surface, seems unremarkable. No epic tragedies haunt her past, no grand injustices fuel her present. Yet, unseen forces have woven a destiny for her that is anything but ordinary. She is touched by magic, a raw, untamed power that simmers just beneath her skin, a gift she struggles to control. This latent ability marks her, setting her on a path she never anticipated. The upcoming year promises a seismic shift. Her mundane existence is about to collide…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Fallen Magic Novel

Who is the author of Fallen Magic novel?+

Fallen Magic novel is written by Snowblaze.

How many chapters does Fallen Magic novel have?+

Fallen Magic novel currently has 219 chapters.

Is Fallen Magic novel completed or ongoing?+

Fallen Magic novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Fallen Magic novel?+

Fallen Magic novel belongs to the Adventure genre.

Where can I read Fallen Magic novel online for free?+

You can read Fallen Magic novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Fallen Magic novel about?+

Tallulah Roberts, whose life appears ordinary with no dramatic past or present grievances, is unknowingly bound by destiny to an extraordinary fate. She possesses a latent, untamed magical power beneath her skin, a gift she finds difficult to control. This inherent ability sets her on an unexpected course. The coming year will dramatically alter her uneventful life as it intersects with the thrilling yet perilous realm of the Academy. Within this institution, learning extends beyond standard s