Falling For His Rejected Wife
ongoing

Falling For His Rejected Wife Novel

By S. A. STELLINA
4.8
13.9k Reads73 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

In "Falling For His Rejected Wife" by S. A. Stellina, village girl Naina Kumari's life transforms when a deathbed promise leads to her marriage with the wealthy and influential Sameer Pratap Singh. Naina enters the union with dreams of love and security, only to discover Sameer's heart belongs to someone else. Trapped by duty and family obligation, she becomes a reluctant bride, an unwanted wife in a marriage shadowed by unspoken resentments. Naina faces Sameer's cold indifference and stinging rejection, clinging to hope amidst her difficult circumstances. This captivating romance novel explores intrigue and forbidden desire within Naina's opulent but emotionally barren world.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

She married a billionaire, but his heart belonged to another. Falling For His Rejected Wife by S. A. Stellina is a captivating romance novel brimming with intrigue and forbidden desire. Village girl Naina Kumari's life takes a fairytale turn when a deathbed promise binds her to the wealthy and powerful Sameer Pratap Singh. Believing her dreams of love and security are within reach, she walks down the aisle with a heart full of hope. However, the moment she steps into his opulent world, Naina discovers a devastating truth: Sameer's affections are already claimed by another. Bound by duty and…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Falling For His Rejected Wife Novel

Who is the author of Falling For His Rejected Wife novel?+

Falling For His Rejected Wife novel is written by S. A. STELLINA.

How many chapters does Falling For His Rejected Wife novel have?+

Falling For His Rejected Wife novel currently has 72 chapters.

Is Falling For His Rejected Wife novel completed or ongoing?+

Falling For His Rejected Wife novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Falling For His Rejected Wife novel?+

Falling For His Rejected Wife novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read Falling For His Rejected Wife novel online for free?+

You can read Falling For His Rejected Wife novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Falling For His Rejected Wife novel about?+

In "Falling For His Rejected Wife" by S. A. Stellina, village girl Naina Kumari's life transforms when a deathbed promise leads to her marriage with the wealthy and influential Sameer Pratap Singh. Naina enters the union with dreams of love and security, only to discover Sameer's heart belongs to someone else. Trapped by duty and family obligation, she becomes a reluctant bride, an unwanted wife in a marriage shadowed by unspoken resentments. Naina faces Sameer's cold indifference and stingin

You May Also Like