Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic]
ongoing

Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] Novel

By P3t1
4.4
66.3k Reads322 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In the grim darkness of the 41st millennium, a forgotten horror awakens. This ancient, dormant bioweapon, a relic of humanity's lost technological peak, is roused from concealment by forbidden rituals. A terrifying rite aims to merge its virulent essence with a soul from beyond mortal understanding, a convergence threatening to unleash immense Chaos across the galaxy. This unwitting host, a girl from the 21st century, faces a terrifying new existence. Transformed into a monstrous, eldritch form, she is stranded on a barren world, lost and far from the Astronomican. Her human consciousness grapples with the grotesque body she now inhabits.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

In the grim darkness of the 41st millennium, a forgotten horror stirs, its ancient slumber shattered by forbidden rites. For eons, a dormant bioweapon, a legacy of humanity's lost technological zenith, lay concealed within the shadowed depths of history. Now, a terrifying ritual seeks to bind its virulent essence to a soul plucked from a realm beyond mortal comprehension, a confluence poised to unleash unimaginable Chaos upon the galaxy. This unwilling vessel, once an ordinary girl from the 21st century, awakens to a chilling new reality. Reborn into a monstrous, eldritch form, she finds hers…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] Novel

Who is the author of Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel?+

Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel is written by P3t1.

How many chapters does Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel have?+

Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel currently has 321 chapters.

Is Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel completed or ongoing?+

Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel?+

Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel belongs to the Action genre.

Where can I read Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel online for free?+

You can read Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Getting Warhammered [WH 40k Fanfic] novel about?+

In the grim darkness of the 41st millennium, a forgotten horror awakens. This ancient, dormant bioweapon, a relic of humanity's lost technological peak, is roused from concealment by forbidden rituals. A terrifying rite aims to merge its virulent essence with a soul from beyond mortal understanding, a convergence threatening to unleash immense Chaos across the galaxy. This unwitting host, a girl from the 21st century, faces a terrifying new existence. Transformed into a monstrous, eldritch form