Indulging in Carnal Desire
completed

Indulging in Carnal Desire Novel

By Qing Huan
4.4
758.4k Reads331 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In a universe where fate is preordained, one woman challenges her destiny. "Indulging in Carnal Desire," an adult fantasy novel, plunges readers into a gripping narrative of betrayal, power dynamics, and unforeseen romance. Chu Jiao is intimately familiar with the ephemeral nature of relationships and the persistent yearning for genuine affection. Her world is irrevocably altered by the devastating discovery that her life, her suffering, and her struggles are nothing more than narrative tools, deliberately orchestrated by an author to benefit the novel's main characters. This revelation, a profound betrayal, fuels an intense need for vengeance. Unwilling to succumb to her imposed fate, Chu Jiao makes a pact with the "Su..."

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

In a universe where fate is a written script, one woman dares to rewrite her own destiny. Discover the adult fantasy novel, "Indulging in Carnal Desire," a thrilling journey of betrayal, power, and unexpected love. Chu Jiao knows the sting of fleeting connections and the ache of unfulfilled affection. From her earliest memories, relationships have been fragile, and the warmth of true devotion has remained an elusive dream. Her world shatters with the revelation that her entire existence, her pain, her struggles, are merely plot devices meticulously crafted by an author to pave the way for th…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Indulging in Carnal Desire Novel

Who is the author of Indulging in Carnal Desire novel?+

Indulging in Carnal Desire novel is written by Qing Huan.

How many chapters does Indulging in Carnal Desire novel have?+

Indulging in Carnal Desire novel currently has 331 chapters.

Is Indulging in Carnal Desire novel completed or ongoing?+

Indulging in Carnal Desire novel is currently completed.

What genre is Indulging in Carnal Desire novel?+

Indulging in Carnal Desire novel belongs to the Adult genre.

Where can I read Indulging in Carnal Desire novel online for free?+

You can read Indulging in Carnal Desire novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Indulging in Carnal Desire novel about?+

In a universe where fate is preordained, one woman challenges her destiny. "Indulging in Carnal Desire," an adult fantasy novel, plunges readers into a gripping narrative of betrayal, power dynamics, and unforeseen romance. Chu Jiao is intimately familiar with the ephemeral nature of relationships and the persistent yearning for genuine affection. Her world is irrevocably altered by the devastating discovery that her life, her suffering, and her struggles are nothing more than narrative tools, d