Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren
ongoing

Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren Novel

By Bleam
4.2
11.2k Reads774 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

This action novel presents a multiverse-spanning adventure where godhood is surprisingly secondary. Shichen, a soul preferring exploration over leadership, unexpectedly inherits divinity. To achieve this, he must embark on a cosmic scavenger hunt across a vast array of anime dimensions. His quest involves collecting ninety-nine Divine Fragments, each concealed within the diverse, dangerous, and eccentric settings of well-known anime worlds. Shichen's path to ascension is far from direct, leading him through the emotionally resonant endings of Frieren: Beyond Journey's End and into the chaotic realms of worlds like Kobayashi's and Saekano's. His journey will also involve confronting the intense combat in Strike the Blood and Date A Live, facing devastating emotional challenges, and navigating a complex tapestry of anime realities in his pursuit of godhood.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Embark on an epic multiverse-spanning adventure where godhood is a mere afterthought in this thrilling action novel. Fate has a strange sense of humor, and Shichen, a soul more inclined to wander than rule, finds himself handed the keys to divinity. The catch? A cosmic scavenger hunt across an impossible tapestry of anime dimensions. To ascend, he must gather ninety-nine Divine Fragments, each hidden within the vibrant, perilous, and utterly bizarre landscapes of beloved anime worlds. From the poignant, lingering farewells of Frieren: Beyond Journey's End to the rollicking, unpredictable cha…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren Novel

Who is the author of Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel?+

Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel is written by Bleam.

How many chapters does Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel have?+

Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel currently has 774 chapters.

Is Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel completed or ongoing?+

Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel?+

Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel belongs to the Action genre.

Where can I read Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel online for free?+

You can read Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Journey to Godhood Begins in Frieren novel about?+

This action novel presents a multiverse-spanning adventure where godhood is surprisingly secondary. Shichen, a soul preferring exploration over leadership, unexpectedly inherits divinity. To achieve this, he must embark on a cosmic scavenger hunt across a vast array of anime dimensions. His quest involves collecting ninety-nine Divine Fragments, each concealed within the diverse, dangerous, and eccentric settings of well-known anime worlds. Shichen's path to ascension is far from direct, leadin