Love Crafted
ongoing

Love Crafted Novel

By RavensDagger
4.4
39.5k Reads88 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

"Love Crafted," a comedic fantasy novel by RavensDagger, promises a hilariously horrifying experience, eliciting gasps from both laughter and terror. Abigail's aspiration to attend the esteemed Five Peaks Magical Academy is contingent upon acquiring a familiar. Her expectations ranged from elegant owls and purring cats to noble hounds or even a sagacious toad. However, she certainly did not anticipate *you*. This adventure plunges into a realm where the ordinary confronts the utterly bizarre. "Love Crafted" skillfully interweaves high fantasy, supernatural elements, and a disquieting psychological unease, all presented within a humorously packaged narrative. Abigail's pursuit of magical proficiency embarks on an unexpected and frighteningly amusing trajectory, demonstrating that sometimes the most unusual companions are the ones that lead to the most profound journeys.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Get ready for a hilariously horrifying ride with "Love Crafted," the comedic fantasy novel by RavensDagger that will leave you gasping for air – from laughter and terror alike. Abigail’s dream of attending the prestigious Five Peaks Magical Academy hinges on one crucial element: a familiar. She envisioned elegant owls, purring cats, or noble hounds, perhaps even a particularly sagacious toad. What she *didn't* envision was... you. Prepare for an adventure where the mundane collides head-on with the utterly bizarre. "Love Crafted" masterfully blends high fantasy, supernatural elements, and…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Love Crafted Novel

Who is the author of Love Crafted novel?+

Love Crafted novel is written by RavensDagger.

How many chapters does Love Crafted novel have?+

Love Crafted novel currently has 88 chapters.

Is Love Crafted novel completed or ongoing?+

Love Crafted novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Love Crafted novel?+

Love Crafted novel belongs to the Comedy genre.

Where can I read Love Crafted novel online for free?+

You can read Love Crafted novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Love Crafted novel about?+

"Love Crafted," a comedic fantasy novel by RavensDagger, promises a hilariously horrifying experience, eliciting gasps from both laughter and terror. Abigail's aspiration to attend the esteemed Five Peaks Magical Academy is contingent upon acquiring a familiar. Her expectations ranged from elegant owls and purring cats to noble hounds or even a sagacious toad. However, she certainly did not anticipate *you*. This adventure plunges into a realm where the ordinary confronts the utterly bizarre. "L