MOON BRIDE (Filipino)
completed

MOON BRIDE (Filipino) Novel

By Maricar Dizon
4.7
2.9k Reads83 ChaptersUpdated 2 months ago

In Maricar Dizon's Tagalog novel, MOON BRIDE, discover a forbidden legacy and a destined love. For ages, the mysterious Alpuerto family has secretly held immense power and wealth, influencing the nation from the shadows. This ancient lineage, blessed with extraordinary goddess-given abilities, now faces a critical threat. Their powers diminish with each generation, risking the extinction of their bloodline unless a drastic solution is found. Their salvation, or possibly their downfall, rests upon a young woman from a modest village. Ayesha, whose life in the secluded town of Tala was once ordinary, is abruptly pulled into a realm of ancient secrets and a destiny beyond her wildest imagination. Enigmatic men emerge, revealing her as the legendary moon bride.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Unravel a forbidden legacy and a destined love in Maricar Dizon's captivating Tagalog novel, MOON BRIDE. For millennia, the enigmatic Alpuerto family has wielded clandestine power, their immense wealth and influence shaping the nation from the shadows. This ancient lineage, born with extraordinary abilities bestowed by a goddess, now faces its greatest peril. With each passing generation, their powers wane, threatening to extinguish their bloodline unless a desperate solution is found. Their salvation, and perhaps their doom, lies with a young woman from a humble village. Ayesha, whose life…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for MOON BRIDE (Filipino) Novel

Who is the author of MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel?+

MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel is written by Maricar Dizon.

How many chapters does MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel have?+

MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel currently has 83 chapters.

Is MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel completed or ongoing?+

MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel is currently completed.

What genre is MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel?+

MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel belongs to the Tagalog genre.

Where can I read MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel online for free?+

You can read MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is MOON BRIDE (Filipino) novel about?+

In Maricar Dizon's Tagalog novel, MOON BRIDE, discover a forbidden legacy and a destined love. For ages, the mysterious Alpuerto family has secretly held immense power and wealth, influencing the nation from the shadows. This ancient lineage, blessed with extraordinary goddess-given abilities, now faces a critical threat. Their powers diminish with each generation, risking the extinction of their bloodline unless a drastic solution is found. Their salvation, or possibly their downfall, rests upo

You May Also Like