My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby!
ongoing

My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! Novel

By Li Mengyu
3
0 Reads230 ChaptersUpdated 1 month ago

Xu Jiayan’s childhood has been shaped by a peculiar ailment: his knees buckle whenever he sees Jiang Yuan cry. This strange, almost addictive helplessness has always been an undercurrent in their shared history, something he is weary of, yet can’t escape. Now, a mere glimpse of her has ignited a more complex, potentially dangerous desire. Provoking her tears has become a thrilling, forbidden temptation, suggesting a pull far deeper than his documented condition. His ailment has transformed from a mere inconvenience into a potent, perhaps fatal, allure. He faces a critical choice: will he seek to overcome this strange affection, or will he surrender to its escalating, twisted hold? This is not merely a simple story.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

When Xu Jiayan sees Jiang Yuan cry, his knees buckle, a strange ailment that has defined their childhood. This peculiar reaction, a mix of helplessness and an undeniable pull, has always been the silent undercurrent of their shared past. He’s sick of it, yet strangely addicted to the sensation. But what happens when a fleeting glimpse of her form ignites a more complex, almost dangerous desire? Suddenly, the urge to provoke her tears becomes an unexpected, thrilling temptation, a forbidden thought that whispers of something far beyond his documented condition. He’s caught in a paradox: his…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! Novel

Who is the author of My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel?+

My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel is written by Li Mengyu.

How many chapters does My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel have?+

My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel currently has 230 chapters.

Is My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel completed or ongoing?+

My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel?+

My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel online for free?+

You can read My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is My Childhood Sweetheart Is a Little Crybaby! novel about?+

Xu Jiayan’s childhood has been shaped by a peculiar ailment: his knees buckle whenever he sees Jiang Yuan cry. This strange, almost addictive helplessness has always been an undercurrent in their shared history, something he is weary of, yet can’t escape. Now, a mere glimpse of her has ignited a more complex, potentially dangerous desire. Provoking her tears has become a thrilling, forbidden temptation, suggesting a pull far deeper than his documented condition. His ailment has transformed from