She Wants to Divorce Me
completed

She Wants to Divorce Me Novel

By Amalynnee
4.8
7.2k Reads74 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In the yuri novel "She Wants to Divorce Me," a second chance at love sparks a powerful resolve. Ji Yaoguang awakens three years in the past, on the very day her divorce from Chang Yu was finalized. The pain of that separation remains acute, but Yaoguang is now determined to prevent it. She vows not to sign the divorce papers, even if it means risking her life, to win back the woman she lost. Amidst sensationalized media attention, a reporter confronts a furious Ji Yaoguang about rumors of her impending divorce. Driven by an intense and all-consuming love, Yaoguang makes a stark and unadorned declaration to the public, stating her unwavering commitment: "I wouldn’t divorce even if the Earth was destroyed." This bold statement shocks onlookers.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

She Wants to Divorce Me: A captivating yuri novel where a second chance at love ignites a fierce determination. Ji Yaoguang opens her eyes to a chilling reality: three years in the past, on the very day her marriage to Chang Yu ended in divorce. The ache of that loss is still a fresh wound, but this time, Yaoguang is resolute. She will not sign those papers. Not this time. The cost may be her life, but she’s prepared to pay it to reclaim the woman she lost. The media, ever hungry for scandal, circles like vultures. A glib reporter thrusts a microphone towards a fuming Ji Yaoguang, questionin…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for She Wants to Divorce Me Novel

Who is the author of She Wants to Divorce Me novel?+

She Wants to Divorce Me novel is written by Amalynnee.

How many chapters does She Wants to Divorce Me novel have?+

She Wants to Divorce Me novel currently has 74 chapters.

Is She Wants to Divorce Me novel completed or ongoing?+

She Wants to Divorce Me novel is currently completed.

What genre is She Wants to Divorce Me novel?+

She Wants to Divorce Me novel belongs to the Yuri genre.

Where can I read She Wants to Divorce Me novel online for free?+

You can read She Wants to Divorce Me novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is She Wants to Divorce Me novel about?+

In the yuri novel "She Wants to Divorce Me," a second chance at love sparks a powerful resolve. Ji Yaoguang awakens three years in the past, on the very day her divorce from Chang Yu was finalized. The pain of that separation remains acute, but Yaoguang is now determined to prevent it. She vows not to sign the divorce papers, even if it means risking her life, to win back the woman she lost. Amidst sensationalized media attention, a reporter confronts a furious Ji Yaoguang about rumors of her i