Sweet Treachery
ongoing

Sweet Treachery Novel

By PenaciousShewa
4.9
29.6k Reads40 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

Sweet Treachery, a dark and intense romance by PenaciousShewa, explores a world where primal instincts clash with devastating manipulation. Kayola, a powerful hybrid with both werewolf and human heritage, is destined to rule, bearing the heavy responsibility of her father's pack and vast Territory. However, her path to power is interrupted by unexpected darkness following her captivity. A violent invasion disrupts the established peace, forcibly separating Kayola from her world and delivering her into the hands of Devilio, the ruthless and savage leader of the invading Rogues. Devilio's victory is complete, and Kayola’s new existence is one of harsh subjugation. She is now his captive, his property, inextricably bound to the very forces that have overthrown her. Her destiny is dramatically altered by this grim turn of events.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Her destiny was to rule, but captivity brought a darkness she never anticipated. Sweet Treachery, a dark and intense romance novel by PenaciousShewa, plunges readers into a world where primal instincts collide with devastating manipulation. Kayola, a formidable hybrid caught between her werewolf heritage and her human blood, stands on the precipice of power. The weight of her father's pack and the vast Territory rests upon her shoulders. But fate, it seems, has a far crueler plan. When a brutal incursion shatters the peace, Kayola finds herself wrenched from her world and thrust into the clu…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Sweet Treachery Novel

Who is the author of Sweet Treachery novel?+

Sweet Treachery novel is written by PenaciousShewa.

How many chapters does Sweet Treachery novel have?+

Sweet Treachery novel currently has 40 chapters.

Is Sweet Treachery novel completed or ongoing?+

Sweet Treachery novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Sweet Treachery novel?+

Sweet Treachery novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read Sweet Treachery novel online for free?+

You can read Sweet Treachery novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Sweet Treachery novel about?+

Sweet Treachery, a dark and intense romance by PenaciousShewa, explores a world where primal instincts clash with devastating manipulation. Kayola, a powerful hybrid with both werewolf and human heritage, is destined to rule, bearing the heavy responsibility of her father's pack and vast Territory. However, her path to power is interrupted by unexpected darkness following her captivity. A violent invasion disrupts the established peace, forcibly separating Kayola from her world and delivering h

You May Also Like