Tales From the Terran Republic
ongoing

Tales From the Terran Republic Novel

By SlightlyAmusing
4.4
7.8k Reads336 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

"Tales From the Terran Republic" by SlightlyAmusing is a gritty, action-packed science fiction novel set in the 32nd century. It explores a humanity irrevocably changed by past catastrophes. A cataclysmic eruption and the brutal Sol Wars decimated Earth, leaving behind a hardened race forged in the harsh realities of space. Once known for peace and generosity, humanity now navigates a fractured galaxy populated by numerous, often hostile worlds. The novel delves into the aftermath of a devastating supervolcano that annihilated Earth, extinguishing humanity's capacity for peace and replacing it with a ruthless struggle for survival. This drama-driven adventure is unflinching in its portrayal of darkness as the narrative unfolds, offering a thrilling exploration of a humanity reborn through violence and hardship.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Humanity’s past was once a beacon of peace, but a cataclysmic eruption and the brutal Sol Wars shattered that legacy, forging a new, hardened race in the unforgiving crucible of space. Tales From the Terran Republic, a thrilling action sci-fi novel by SlightlyAmusing, plunges you into the 32nd century, where a fractured humanity grapples with its violent rebirth. Once enlightened and generous, humankind now navigates a galactic stage populated by countless worlds, and not all of them are friendly. After a devastating supervolcano annihilated Earth, humanity’s capacity for peace withered, repl…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Tales From the Terran Republic Novel

Who is the author of Tales From the Terran Republic novel?+

Tales From the Terran Republic novel is written by SlightlyAmusing.

How many chapters does Tales From the Terran Republic novel have?+

Tales From the Terran Republic novel currently has 336 chapters.

Is Tales From the Terran Republic novel completed or ongoing?+

Tales From the Terran Republic novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Tales From the Terran Republic novel?+

Tales From the Terran Republic novel belongs to the Action genre.

Where can I read Tales From the Terran Republic novel online for free?+

You can read Tales From the Terran Republic novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Tales From the Terran Republic novel about?+

"Tales From the Terran Republic" by SlightlyAmusing is a gritty, action-packed science fiction novel set in the 32nd century. It explores a humanity irrevocably changed by past catastrophes. A cataclysmic eruption and the brutal Sol Wars decimated Earth, leaving behind a hardened race forged in the harsh realities of space. Once known for peace and generosity, humanity now navigates a fractured galaxy populated by numerous, often hostile worlds. The novel delves into the aftermath of a devastati