Tangled Hearts
ongoing

Tangled Hearts Novel

By Honeybeehive
4.7
21.5k Reads100 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

In "Tangled Hearts," fate intervenes when identical twins both fall for the same captivating boy. Ellie Williams has long believed Jayson Smith is her destined love, an obsession sparked by his on-screen magnetism. Her dream of attending the prestigious Shining Stars High becomes even more thrilling when she learns Jayson will also be a student, seemingly a perfect alignment of her desires. However, destiny proves unpredictable. Upon arriving at the opulent school, Ellie’s world is upended as Jayson’s attention turns not to her, but to her twin sister. This sister carries deep resentment towards the wealthy, a wound inflicted by a past betrayal involving a boy from their privileged circle. The narrative is now complicated by this unexpected romantic entanglement.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Fate plays a cruel hand when identical twins collide with the same irresistible boy. Ellie Williams has always known Jayson Smith was her destiny. From the moment she saw him on screen, his magnetic presence ignited a love deeper than any crush. Earning a scholarship to the exclusive Shining Stars High felt like the universe aligning when she discovered Jayson would be there too. Her dream school and her ultimate crush, finally within reach, a perfect convergence of hope and desire. But destiny is a fickle mistress. As Ellie navigates the glittering halls of Shining Stars, her world shatters…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Tangled Hearts Novel

Who is the author of Tangled Hearts novel?+

Tangled Hearts novel is written by Honeybeehive.

How many chapters does Tangled Hearts novel have?+

Tangled Hearts novel currently has 100 chapters.

Is Tangled Hearts novel completed or ongoing?+

Tangled Hearts novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Tangled Hearts novel?+

Tangled Hearts novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read Tangled Hearts novel online for free?+

You can read Tangled Hearts novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Tangled Hearts novel about?+

In "Tangled Hearts," fate intervenes when identical twins both fall for the same captivating boy. Ellie Williams has long believed Jayson Smith is her destined love, an obsession sparked by his on-screen magnetism. Her dream of attending the prestigious Shining Stars High becomes even more thrilling when she learns Jayson will also be a student, seemingly a perfect alignment of her desires. However, destiny proves unpredictable. Upon arriving at the opulent school, Ellie’s world is upended as Ja

You May Also Like