The Alpha's Woman
ongoing

The Alpha's Woman Novel

By Harriet Ifeanyi
4.8
12.8k Reads82 ChaptersUpdated 2 months ago

In Harriet Ifeanyi's captivating werewolf novel, The Alpha's Woman, secrets surface and passions flare. Donna Brooks navigates the bustling world of Ortho Speare, Hontari city's leading import company. Her CEO, the imposing Keith Preston, commands with an icy authority offset by a disarmingly playful side. Donna feels an irresistible attraction to her role, exceeding the allure of her substantial pay. This stable existence is threatened by the reappearance of Jeremy Xiu. Her ex-lover has returned, transformed into a formidable Vampire Lord and the head of rival company, The Aviary. The drama intensifies as the now-married Jeremy makes a move to reclaim Donna.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Secrets unravel and desires ignite in Harriet Ifeanyi's gripping werewolf novel, The Alpha's Woman. Donna Brooks thrives in the controlled chaos of Ortho Speare, the premier importing company in Hontari city. Her boss, Keith Preston, the formidable and ice-cold CEO, is a man of impeccable authority and a surprisingly playful demeanor. Despite his demanding nature, Donna finds an undeniable pull to her position, a feeling that transcends the generous salary. This carefully constructed world, however, is on the verge of shattering with the re-emergence of Jeremy Xiu. Jeremy, her former flame, h…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Alpha's Woman Novel

Who is the author of The Alpha's Woman novel?+

The Alpha's Woman novel is written by Harriet Ifeanyi.

How many chapters does The Alpha's Woman novel have?+

The Alpha's Woman novel currently has 82 chapters.

Is The Alpha's Woman novel completed or ongoing?+

The Alpha's Woman novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is The Alpha's Woman novel?+

The Alpha's Woman novel belongs to the Rejected genre.

Where can I read The Alpha's Woman novel online for free?+

You can read The Alpha's Woman novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Alpha's Woman novel about?+

In Harriet Ifeanyi's captivating werewolf novel, The Alpha's Woman, secrets surface and passions flare. Donna Brooks navigates the bustling world of Ortho Speare, Hontari city's leading import company. Her CEO, the imposing Keith Preston, commands with an icy authority offset by a disarmingly playful side. Donna feels an irresistible attraction to her role, exceeding the allure of her substantial pay. This stable existence is threatened by the reappearance of Jeremy Xiu. Her ex-lover has return

You May Also Like