THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS
completed

THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS Novel

By Kourtney_Sspears
4.1
0 Reads ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS, Harlow Blackwood, once a devoted wife, suffered betrayal and paid the ultimate price, wrongfully accused and killed. Granted a second chance by fate, she is reborn, shedding her former meekness for a burning desire for vengeance. Harlow meticulously plots her revenge against the families who stole her children and her life. This new existence, however, is complicated by her former husband, who sided with her enemies in her past life. He anticipated her return expecting her to be broken, but she is here to dismantle everything. The novel explores her transformation from a wronged woman to a formidable force, driven by retribution and a newfound determination.

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

He thought she'd crawl back. She planned to burn everything down. Dive into the captivating romance novel, THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS, where a woman scorned becomes a force to be reckoned with. In her past life, Harlow Blackwood was the picture of devotion, a wife who endured betrayal and ultimately paid the ultimate price, wrongfully accused and killed by the very families she sought to appease. But fate, in its cruel and beautiful way, granted her a second chance. Reborn, Harlow is no longer the meek woman who catered to everyone’s whims. She's a woman with a burning desire for…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS Novel

Who is the author of THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel?+

THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel is written by Kourtney_Sspears.

How many chapters does THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel have?+

THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel currently has 0 chapters.

Is THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel completed or ongoing?+

THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel is currently completed.

What genre is THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel?+

THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel online for free?+

You can read THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS novel about?+

In THE BILLIONAIRE'S VENGEFUL WIFE RETURNS, Harlow Blackwood, once a devoted wife, suffered betrayal and paid the ultimate price, wrongfully accused and killed. Granted a second chance by fate, she is reborn, shedding her former meekness for a burning desire for vengeance. Harlow meticulously plots her revenge against the families who stole her children and her life. This new existence, however, is complicated by her former husband, who sided with her enemies in her past life. He anticipated her