The Magician of Miracles
ongoing

The Magician of Miracles Novel

By Human_426
4.6
17.4k Reads150 ChaptersUpdated 6 months ago

In a realm of clockwork and castles, Jevan awakens to a stolen face and a forgotten past. His mind is a blank slate in Medlia, a city suffocating under the weight of its unremembered history. This metropolis, a stark contrast of steam-powered innovations and medieval decay, becomes his prison. Jevan is forced into the brutal struggle for survival within the labyrinthine slums of its lower district, where hope is a luxury. He is a pawn in a dangerous game, pursued by unknown adversaries and incomprehensible threats. Medlia is also a land where extraordinary powers, called Authorities, are a terrifying phenomenon, wielded by some for domination and by others for survival. Jevan discovers he possesses such abilities.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

In a world of clockwork and castles, one man's forgotten past ignites a burning present. Jevan awakens not to his own face, but to a stranger's, his mind a blank slate in a city choked by a past he cannot recall. Medlia, a metropolis where steam-powered marvels clash with the shadows of medieval decay, is his prison. Here, in the labyrinthine slums of the lower district, survival is a brutal dance, and hope is a currency rarer than gold. Jevan is thrust into this treacherous landscape, a pawn in a game he doesn't understand, targeted by forces he can't comprehend. But Medlia is not just a ci…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Magician of Miracles Novel

Who is the author of The Magician of Miracles novel?+

The Magician of Miracles novel is written by Human_426.

How many chapters does The Magician of Miracles novel have?+

The Magician of Miracles novel currently has 150 chapters.

Is The Magician of Miracles novel completed or ongoing?+

The Magician of Miracles novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is The Magician of Miracles novel?+

The Magician of Miracles novel belongs to the Fantasy genre.

Where can I read The Magician of Miracles novel online for free?+

You can read The Magician of Miracles novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Magician of Miracles novel about?+

In a realm of clockwork and castles, Jevan awakens to a stolen face and a forgotten past. His mind is a blank slate in Medlia, a city suffocating under the weight of its unremembered history. This metropolis, a stark contrast of steam-powered innovations and medieval decay, becomes his prison. Jevan is forced into the brutal struggle for survival within the labyrinthine slums of its lower district, where hope is a luxury. He is a pawn in a dangerous game, pursued by unknown adversaries and inc

You May Also Like

Fate Weaver’s LegacyReincarnated into Two BodiesDouluo Dalu 4: Ultimate FightingFractured: I became Her【Genderbend LitRPG】Genshin Impact : Eerie TeyvatA Guide to Farming in a Mobile CityMy Doomsday TrainThe Martial God with Psychic PowersBeast World: I Became the Little Villain's MommyBombarding Cultivators with Cluster ArtillerySi Vis Pacem -‖- Para Bellum [Naruto FanFic]In The DC World With Marvel Chat GroupQuick Transmigration Cannon Fodder's Record of CounterattacksSmash All Pots and Pans To Go to SchoolDanMachi: Heroic Epic of Emiya the Great HeroOne Piece : Marine of the Straw Hat PiratesSky PrideRaising Legends in Roger’s ShadowRebirth of a Nation's Darling - Prince CharmingMr. Hawthorne, Your Wife Wants a Divorce AgainSeventies Sweetheart: From Breakup to BillionaireMarvel: A Portal to the World of Swallowed StarTsunade Can Hear My Inner VoiceStarting the tutorial with two bodiesInfernal AscendancyFrom Thunder Breathing to the MultiverseDr Blessed - In MHA With Lord Of Mysteries SystemApocalypse CircularReborn in Danmachi as a Dragon-Kin (Rewrite)RE: Deity - The Breath of CreationGame in MarvelLost and Found (Warhammer 40k SI)Counterfeit HeroRebirth in the 50s: The Couple with the Hidden SpaceRebirth: Top Actress, Your Big Shot Husband is Jealous Again!Noble Pampering: Demon CEO's Relentless EntanglementHarry Potter: The Golden ViperI Became The Scoundrel In The Popular Dating SimLord of Mysteries: Starting As A ReaderVersatile Mage: Starting with the White Tiger PendantThree Towers GameA Budding Scientist in a Fantasy WorldStar Instructor, Master BaekElydesLucky Spin: Godly ProgrammingGenius Martial Arts TrainerThe Adventurous Gamer Ninja - Daichi HekimaThe Calamitous BobFractured: I became Her【Transmigrated into VRMMO LitRPG】Rebirth: Splendid Marriage in the 80s