The Novel's Draft
ongoing

The Novel's Draft Novel

By ArcOfHens
4.6
3.3k Reads131 ChaptersUpdated 1 month ago

Ring awakens within the pages of "The Novel's Draft," a meticulously crafted fantasy world where fiction and reality intertwine. He is not the protagonist, but a background character, an echo of a life he desperately wishes to reclaim. A chance at a real existence awaits him, contingent on his ability to reach the story's predetermined end. This is no dream, but a narrative with a defined beginning, middle, and a destiny he yearns to escape. His only hope of returning to his true life is to navigate this plotted world and see the story through to its fated conclusion. Survival within this fictional realm demands active participation; he must engage with the narrative to forge his own path back.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Awakening within the pages of a story, a chance at a real life awaits, but only if the end can be reached. Ring opens his eyes not to the familiar comfort of his own existence, but to a world meticulously crafted by another's hand. He is not the hero, nor the villain, but a mere echo, a fleeting presence in a narrative that already has a defined beginning, middle, and a destiny he desperately wishes to escape. This is no ordinary dream; this is "The Novel's Draft," a fantasy world where the lines between fiction and reality blur. He discovers he's a background character, a pawn in a grander…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Novel's Draft Novel

Who is the author of The Novel's Draft novel?+

The Novel's Draft novel is written by ArcOfHens.

How many chapters does The Novel's Draft novel have?+

The Novel's Draft novel currently has 131 chapters.

Is The Novel's Draft novel completed or ongoing?+

The Novel's Draft novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is The Novel's Draft novel?+

The Novel's Draft novel belongs to the Fantasy genre.

Where can I read The Novel's Draft novel online for free?+

You can read The Novel's Draft novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Novel's Draft novel about?+

Ring awakens within the pages of "The Novel's Draft," a meticulously crafted fantasy world where fiction and reality intertwine. He is not the protagonist, but a background character, an echo of a life he desperately wishes to reclaim. A chance at a real existence awaits him, contingent on his ability to reach the story's predetermined end. This is no dream, but a narrative with a defined beginning, middle, and a destiny he yearns to escape. His only hope of returning to his true life is to navi