The Perfect Husband
ongoing

The Perfect Husband Novel

By Mao Reine
4.9
95.5k Reads85 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In Mao Reine's "The Perfect Husband," a modern romance unfolds as a woman seeking refuge enters into an arranged marriage with a billionaire. Livy Hayes, driven by a desire to escape her manipulative aunt's greed and a painful past, sees her impending union with Arthur Finnegan as a strategic opportunity. Arthur, a powerful CEO underestimated by many, finds his perceived vulnerability makes him a target. What begins as a calculated alliance, intended as a temporary shield, unexpectedly ignites a blaze of passion between them. This captivating novel explores the surprising paths love can take, even when initiated out of necessity and presented as mere defense against past hardships.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

He’s the billionaire everyone dismissed, she’s the woman seeking refuge. Their arranged marriage ignites an unexpected blaze of passion. Mao Reine's captivating novel, "The Perfect Husband," is a modern romance that explores the unexpected turns love can take. Livy Hayes finds herself at a crossroads, her future dictated by an arranged marriage to Arthur Finnegan, a formidable CEO whose perceived vulnerability has made him an easy target. But Livy’s motivations are far from romantic. Trapped by her manipulative aunt’s avarice, Livy sees the impending union not as a trap, but as her one chanc…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Perfect Husband Novel

Who is the author of The Perfect Husband novel?+

The Perfect Husband novel is written by Mao Reine.

How many chapters does The Perfect Husband novel have?+

The Perfect Husband novel currently has 85 chapters.

Is The Perfect Husband novel completed or ongoing?+

The Perfect Husband novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is The Perfect Husband novel?+

The Perfect Husband novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read The Perfect Husband novel online for free?+

You can read The Perfect Husband novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Perfect Husband novel about?+

In Mao Reine's "The Perfect Husband," a modern romance unfolds as a woman seeking refuge enters into an arranged marriage with a billionaire. Livy Hayes, driven by a desire to escape her manipulative aunt's greed and a painful past, sees her impending union with Arthur Finnegan as a strategic opportunity. Arthur, a powerful CEO underestimated by many, finds his perceived vulnerability makes him a target. What begins as a calculated alliance, intended as a temporary shield, unexpectedly ignites a

You May Also Like