The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband
completed

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband Novel

By 公子闻筝
4.3
43.9k Reads139 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In "The Widow 'Misses' Her Villainous Late Husband," death proves to be merely the start of a man's unending torment in this uproarious comedy novel. Yu Duo's life shattered with the demise of her husband, Fu Sinian. As his widow, she inherited immense wealth, her days filled with designer goods, exquisite jewelry, and copious amounts of high-end alcohol. She appeared to be indulging her grief, surrounded by the symbols of their extravagant lifestyle. However, Fu Sinian perceived a starkly different reality from the spectral plane. While Yu Duo publicly mourned, privately she hosted extravagant parties, enjoyed fast cars, traveled the world freely, and engaged in romantic dalliances with other men. Her audacious post-death celebrations were not enough, hinting at further complications for the deceased.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband is a hilarious comedy novel where death is only the beginning of a man's torment. Yu Duo’s world imploded with the passing of her beloved husband, Fu Sinian. As his grieving widow, she inherited an unimaginable fortune, her days a blur of designer labels, dazzling jewels, and endless bottles of expensive spirits. She drowned her sorrows, or so it seemed, surrounded by the material comforts that symbolized their opulent life. Fu Sinian, however, was privy to a different truth, one that festered in the spectral realm. While his wife publicly wept a…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband Novel

Who is the author of The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel?+

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel is written by 公子闻筝.

How many chapters does The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel have?+

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel currently has 139 chapters.

Is The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel completed or ongoing?+

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel is currently completed.

What genre is The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel?+

The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel belongs to the Comedy genre.

Where can I read The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel online for free?+

You can read The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Widow "Misses" Her Villainous Late Husband novel about?+

In "The Widow 'Misses' Her Villainous Late Husband," death proves to be merely the start of a man's unending torment in this uproarious comedy novel. Yu Duo's life shattered with the demise of her husband, Fu Sinian. As his widow, she inherited immense wealth, her days filled with designer goods, exquisite jewelry, and copious amounts of high-end alcohol. She appeared to be indulging her grief, surrounded by the symbols of their extravagant lifestyle. However, Fu Sinian perceived a starkly diffe