Healing the Rogue Alpha
ongoing

Healing the Rogue Alpha Novel

By Anna Kendra
5
46.5k Reads61 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

Fate intervenes to mend what the Moon Goddess sundered, rekindling a love born under starlight and broken by celestial decree. Clay and Flora were destined for each other, their souls intrinsically linked by a fate they challenged. For their rebellion, the Moon Goddess imposed a harsh penalty: separation and the devastating deletion of their shared history, rendering them strangers in a transformed world. Years have reshaped them. Clay, formerly the heir of the formidable ReedStone pack, now roams the wilderness as a Rogue Alpha, his immense power and wild spirit a perpetual danger. Flora, conversely, has discovered peace and a significant purpose at Lindersay, channeling her exceptional healing talents towards the very goddess who fractured her existence. They are two individuals meticulously reconstructed, oblivious to their past connection.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Fate binds what the Moon Goddess tears apart, reigniting a love forged in starlight and shattered by divine decree. Clay and Flora were meant to be, their souls intertwined by a destiny they dared to question. For their defiance, the Moon Goddess exacted a cruel punishment: separation and the agonizing erasure of their shared past, leaving them as strangers in a world forever changed. Years have sculpted them into new beings. Clay, once the heir to the powerful ReedStone pack, now prowns the wilds as a Rogue Alpha, his raw power and untamed nature a constant threat. Flora, meanwhile, has fou…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Healing the Rogue Alpha Novel

Who is the author of Healing the Rogue Alpha novel?+

Healing the Rogue Alpha novel is written by Anna Kendra.

How many chapters does Healing the Rogue Alpha novel have?+

Healing the Rogue Alpha novel currently has 61 chapters.

Is Healing the Rogue Alpha novel completed or ongoing?+

Healing the Rogue Alpha novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Healing the Rogue Alpha novel?+

Healing the Rogue Alpha novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read Healing the Rogue Alpha novel online for free?+

You can read Healing the Rogue Alpha novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Healing the Rogue Alpha novel about?+

Fate intervenes to mend what the Moon Goddess sundered, rekindling a love born under starlight and broken by celestial decree. Clay and Flora were destined for each other, their souls intrinsically linked by a fate they challenged. For their rebellion, the Moon Goddess imposed a harsh penalty: separation and the devastating deletion of their shared history, rendering them strangers in a transformed world. Years have reshaped them. Clay, formerly the heir of the formidable ReedStone pack, now ro

You May Also Like