The Billionaire Romance
ongoing

The Billionaire Romance Novel

By Symplyayisha99
4.7
16.3k Reads75 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

"The Billionaire Romance" presents five intense stories of illicit passion. Within this collection, desire ignites and established limits dissolve. It plunges readers into a realm where influence and ownership clash with an irresistible attraction. Deep within the competitive business environment, concealed behind immaculate workspaces and tailored attire, Gabriela becomes ensnared by the potent allure of her mysterious employer, Terrence Tennon. His intense scrutiny, a charged energy, seeks truths she fears revealing, and his proximity sends shivers through her being. She pleads, "This is inappropriate, Mr. Tennon. Please release me," her words revealing her internal turmoil. However, Terrence, who typically pursues his desires without hesitation, is not easily deterred. Her adherence to convention vexes him, and his possessive instincts emerge as he...

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Unravel five scorching tales of forbidden passion, where desire ignites and boundaries blur in "The Billionaire Romance" novel. Enter a world where power and possession collide with undeniable attraction. In the heart of the corporate jungle, where polished desks and sharp suits hide simmering secrets, Gabriela finds herself caught in the gravitational pull of her enigmatic boss, Terrence Tennon. His gaze, an electrifying current, demands answers she’s terrified to give, while his touch sends tremors through her very core. "This isn't proper, Mr. Tennon. Please, let me go," she whispers, her…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for The Billionaire Romance Novel

Who is the author of The Billionaire Romance novel?+

The Billionaire Romance novel is written by Symplyayisha99.

How many chapters does The Billionaire Romance novel have?+

The Billionaire Romance novel currently has 75 chapters.

Is The Billionaire Romance novel completed or ongoing?+

The Billionaire Romance novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is The Billionaire Romance novel?+

The Billionaire Romance novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read The Billionaire Romance novel online for free?+

You can read The Billionaire Romance novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is The Billionaire Romance novel about?+

"The Billionaire Romance" presents five intense stories of illicit passion. Within this collection, desire ignites and established limits dissolve. It plunges readers into a realm where influence and ownership clash with an irresistible attraction. Deep within the competitive business environment, concealed behind immaculate workspaces and tailored attire, Gabriela becomes ensnared by the potent allure of her mysterious employer, Terrence Tennon. His intense scrutiny, a charged energy, seeks tru

You May Also Like