Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets
ongoing

Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets Novel

By 纵伐
4.3
73.2k Reads873 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

Tang Song, a 25-year-old adrift and unfulfilled, experienced a life devoid of promise: single, financially struggling, and lacking basic comforts like a car or home. Workplace bullying constantly underscored his perceived inadequacies. However, fate intervened through the virtual world he had spent three years cultivating. The game "Heartthrob Simulator" unexpectedly broke through reality, bringing forth not only its digital environments but also the protagonist’s immense wealth and polished talents. This slice-of-life novel, "Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets," details Tang Song's remarkable transformation. Prepare to witness the emergence of a new persona as Tang Song navigates this unprecedented merging of his digital and real-world existence, inheriting the capabilities and fortune of his virtual alter ego.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Tang Song, a 25-year-old adrift in a sea of unfulfilled potential, faced a life seemingly devoid of promise: single, struggling financially, and lacking even the basic comforts of a car or home. His days were shadowed by the harsh realities of workplace bullying, a constant reminder of his perceived inadequacies. Yet, fate, in its peculiar way, had a wild card to play. The virtual world he'd meticulously cultivated for three years, the game "Heartthrob Simulator," unexpectedly shattered the boundaries of reality, manifesting not only its digital landscapes but also the staggering wealth and…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets Novel

Who is the author of Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel?+

Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel is written by 纵伐.

How many chapters does Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel have?+

Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel currently has 873 chapters.

Is Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel completed or ongoing?+

Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel?+

Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel belongs to the Slice of life genre.

Where can I read Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel online for free?+

You can read Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Maxing Out Charisma, Inheriting Game Assets novel about?+

Tang Song, a 25-year-old adrift and unfulfilled, experienced a life devoid of promise: single, financially struggling, and lacking basic comforts like a car or home. Workplace bullying constantly underscored his perceived inadequacies. However, fate intervened through the virtual world he had spent three years cultivating. The game "Heartthrob Simulator" unexpectedly broke through reality, bringing forth not only its digital environments but also the protagonist’s immense wealth and polished tal