RE: Trailer Trash
ongoing

RE: Trailer Trash Novel

By FortySixtyFour
4.5
34.4k Reads62 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In 2045, a bizarre MRI incident sends Tabitha Moore's mind back to 1998, thirteen years old once more. She confronts a past burdened by regret and the humiliation of being perceived as "trailer trash." This isn't merely a replay of history; it’s an avenue to break destructive patterns. RE: Trailer Trash offers a poignant exploration of the difficult prospect of a second chance. Possessing foresight of every error, every sorrow, and every lost moment from her subsequent life, Tabitha navigates the discomfort of her adolescent body. The familiar surroundings of her trailer park, the persistent ridicule of her classmates, and the dread of a future she is determined to escape all await her.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

What if you could rewrite your worst years? In the year 2045, a freak MRI accident hurls Tabitha Moore's consciousness back to 1998. She’s thirteen again, facing the crushing weight of a lifetime already marked by regret and the familiar sting of being “trailer trash.” But this isn't just a chance to relive the past; it's an opportunity to shatter the cycle. RE: Trailer Trash is a compelling slice of life novel that explores the agonizing possibility of a second chance. Tabitha, armed with the knowledge of every mistake, every heartbreak, and every missed opportunity from her future, finds he…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for RE: Trailer Trash Novel

Who is the author of RE: Trailer Trash novel?+

RE: Trailer Trash novel is written by FortySixtyFour.

How many chapters does RE: Trailer Trash novel have?+

RE: Trailer Trash novel currently has 61 chapters.

Is RE: Trailer Trash novel completed or ongoing?+

RE: Trailer Trash novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is RE: Trailer Trash novel?+

RE: Trailer Trash novel belongs to the Slice of life genre.

Where can I read RE: Trailer Trash novel online for free?+

You can read RE: Trailer Trash novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is RE: Trailer Trash novel about?+

In 2045, a bizarre MRI incident sends Tabitha Moore's mind back to 1998, thirteen years old once more. She confronts a past burdened by regret and the humiliation of being perceived as "trailer trash." This isn't merely a replay of history; it’s an avenue to break destructive patterns. RE: Trailer Trash offers a poignant exploration of the difficult prospect of a second chance. Possessing foresight of every error, every sorrow, and every lost moment from her subsequent life, Tabitha navigates