My Unwanted Mate
completed

My Unwanted Mate Novel

By Eunice Nwodu
4.5
60.5k Reads62 ChaptersUpdated 2 months ago

Eunice Nwodu's "My Unwanted Mate" plunges readers into a narrative of enforced destiny and concealed longing. Umbrie, who once yearned for her destined soulmate, finds her dreams shattered. Fate binds her to Keiran, a man as frigid as winter, whose gaze is vacant and whose past remains a dark mystery. He is far from the romantic ideal of her fantasies, instead embodying unspoken suffering and stark cruelty, burdened by truths that imperil them both. Trapped by an unbreakable connection Keiran refuses to release, Umbrie faces a reality she never envisioned. His approval is an unattainable luxury, and his touch signifies a possessive ownership that leaves her feeling branded.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Discover a tale of forced destiny and shadowed desire in Eunice Nwodu's gripping werewolf novel, My Unwanted Mate. Umbrie always dreamed of finding her destined mate, a soul entwined with hers by the moon's decree. But fate, it seems, has a cruel sense of humor. Her world shatters when she is bound to Keiran, a man as cold as the winter wind, whose eyes hold a terrifying emptiness and whose past is shrouded in darkness. He is not the romantic hero of her fantasies; he is a tempest of unspoken pain and chilling cruelty, a man who harbors truths so profound they threaten to consume them both.…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for My Unwanted Mate Novel

Who is the author of My Unwanted Mate novel?+

My Unwanted Mate novel is written by Eunice Nwodu.

How many chapters does My Unwanted Mate novel have?+

My Unwanted Mate novel currently has 62 chapters.

Is My Unwanted Mate novel completed or ongoing?+

My Unwanted Mate novel is currently completed.

What genre is My Unwanted Mate novel?+

My Unwanted Mate novel belongs to the Werewolf genre.

Where can I read My Unwanted Mate novel online for free?+

You can read My Unwanted Mate novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is My Unwanted Mate novel about?+

Eunice Nwodu's "My Unwanted Mate" plunges readers into a narrative of enforced destiny and concealed longing. Umbrie, who once yearned for her destined soulmate, finds her dreams shattered. Fate binds her to Keiran, a man as frigid as winter, whose gaze is vacant and whose past remains a dark mystery. He is far from the romantic ideal of her fantasies, instead embodying unspoken suffering and stark cruelty, burdened by truths that imperil them both. Trapped by an unbreakable connection Keiran re

You May Also Like