One Night With The Hot Doctor
completed

One Night With The Hot Doctor Novel

By Sweet Pea
4.8
15.2k Reads66 ChaptersUpdated 2 months ago

In "One Night With The Hot Doctor," a private detective's glamorous aspirations clash with the harsh realities of single parenthood and her demanding profession. Once dreaming of a life filled with intrigue, she now finds herself battling unsavory characters and struggling to provide for her daughter, her mission to bring husbands to justice a necessary burden. Everything changes when, in a crowded bar, she encounters an incredibly captivating and charming man who seems almost unreal. His allure is undeniable, leading to an unforgettable night of intense passion. Despite her resolve to maintain boundaries and keep her personal life separate, circumstances conspire to weave their lives together in unforeseen and potentially dangerous ways, as fate intervenes with plans far beyond a simple romance.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

A sizzling stranger ignites a night of passion, but fate has far more dangerous plans in this thrilling fiction novel. Meet the private detective who thought her life would be all glamour and intrigue, only to find herself battling shady characters and making ends meet as a single parent. Her glamorous dreams have been replaced by the gritty reality of bringing cheating husbands to justice, a job she’s forced to endure for the sake of her daughter. Then, across a crowded bar, she sees him – a man so captivating, so effortlessly charming, he seems to have stepped right out of a Hollywood film.…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for One Night With The Hot Doctor Novel

Who is the author of One Night With The Hot Doctor novel?+

One Night With The Hot Doctor novel is written by Sweet Pea.

How many chapters does One Night With The Hot Doctor novel have?+

One Night With The Hot Doctor novel currently has 66 chapters.

Is One Night With The Hot Doctor novel completed or ongoing?+

One Night With The Hot Doctor novel is currently completed.

What genre is One Night With The Hot Doctor novel?+

One Night With The Hot Doctor novel belongs to the 18+ genre.

Where can I read One Night With The Hot Doctor novel online for free?+

You can read One Night With The Hot Doctor novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is One Night With The Hot Doctor novel about?+

In "One Night With The Hot Doctor," a private detective's glamorous aspirations clash with the harsh realities of single parenthood and her demanding profession. Once dreaming of a life filled with intrigue, she now finds herself battling unsavory characters and struggling to provide for her daughter, her mission to bring husbands to justice a necessary burden. Everything changes when, in a crowded bar, she encounters an incredibly captivating and charming man who seems almost unreal. His all

You May Also Like