MEMORIES OF YOU
ongoing

MEMORIES OF YOU Novel

By Dianalovesdiane
4.8
11.1k Reads52 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

Haunted by a lost love and a deafening silence, he endures the agonizing burden of a past decision that irrevocably changed his life. For three years, he has wrestled with her spectral memory, questioning if relinquishing his hold will bring peace or unending regret. Fate intervenes with a startling reappearance, but the woman before him is unrecognizable. Her eyes, once alight with shared passion, are now devoid of any recognition of their intimacy, their whispered promises, or the man whose life was defined by her presence. Her complete amnesia leaves him facing a chilling possibility: is this a cruel cosmic jest, a penance for past actions?

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

The past haunts him, a love lost and a silence that screams. Three years. Three years of the unbearable weight of a choice made, a woman gone, a life irrevocably altered. He grappled with the ghost of her memory, the gnawing question of whether letting go was the path to peace or a profound, enduring regret. Then, in a twist of fate so sharp it could draw blood, she reappears. But the woman standing before him is a stranger. Her eyes, once filled with shared passion, now hold no recognition. She doesn't remember the intimacy, the whispered promises exchanged in the quiet of the night, the…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for MEMORIES OF YOU Novel

Who is the author of MEMORIES OF YOU novel?+

MEMORIES OF YOU novel is written by Dianalovesdiane.

How many chapters does MEMORIES OF YOU novel have?+

MEMORIES OF YOU novel currently has 0 chapters.

Is MEMORIES OF YOU novel completed or ongoing?+

MEMORIES OF YOU novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is MEMORIES OF YOU novel?+

MEMORIES OF YOU novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read MEMORIES OF YOU novel online for free?+

You can read MEMORIES OF YOU novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is MEMORIES OF YOU novel about?+

Haunted by a lost love and a deafening silence, he endures the agonizing burden of a past decision that irrevocably changed his life. For three years, he has wrestled with her spectral memory, questioning if relinquishing his hold will bring peace or unending regret. Fate intervenes with a startling reappearance, but the woman before him is unrecognizable. Her eyes, once alight with shared passion, are now devoid of any recognition of their intimacy, their whispered promises, or the man whose li

You May Also Like