Spirit of the Wolf
ongoing

Spirit of the Wolf Novel

By kmd smith
5
20.6k Reads35 ChaptersUpdated 8 months ago

Ayla, the new Luna, discovers her destiny, interwoven with moonlight and ancient prophecy. Upon awakening her inner wolf, Bria, and the burgeoning power of the Alune, she experiences a potent surge of invincibility. This newfound strength is immediately challenged by a startling revelation: a prophecy dictates her fate is tied to the mysterious Chase brothers. What began as a profound gift becomes a daunting responsibility when the predatory Sun Valley Pack initiates a savage attack, endangering her world and everyone dear to her. Now, Ayla faces a desperate battle for survival. To safeguard her cherished ones and secure her future, she must wholeheartedly harness the wild Alune magic flowing within her and overcome the profound fears that have long held her captive.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

A destiny forged in moonlight and shadowed by ancient prophecy awaits Ayla, the new Luna of her pack. When Ayla awakens to her inner wolf, Bria, and the burgeoning power of the Alune, she feels an intoxicating surge of invincibility. This newfound strength, however, is quickly tested by a chilling revelation: a prophecy binds her fate to the enigmatic Chase brothers. What was meant to be her greatest gift transforms into a terrifying burden as the ruthless Sun Valley Pack launches a brutal assault, threatening to obliterate her world and everyone she cherishes. Now, Ayla is thrust into a des…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Spirit of the Wolf Novel

Who is the author of Spirit of the Wolf novel?+

Spirit of the Wolf novel is written by kmd smith.

How many chapters does Spirit of the Wolf novel have?+

Spirit of the Wolf novel currently has 34 chapters.

Is Spirit of the Wolf novel completed or ongoing?+

Spirit of the Wolf novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Spirit of the Wolf novel?+

Spirit of the Wolf novel belongs to the Romance genre.

Where can I read Spirit of the Wolf novel online for free?+

You can read Spirit of the Wolf novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Spirit of the Wolf novel about?+

Ayla, the new Luna, discovers her destiny, interwoven with moonlight and ancient prophecy. Upon awakening her inner wolf, Bria, and the burgeoning power of the Alune, she experiences a potent surge of invincibility. This newfound strength is immediately challenged by a startling revelation: a prophecy dictates her fate is tied to the mysterious Chase brothers. What began as a profound gift becomes a daunting responsibility when the predatory Sun Valley Pack initiates a savage attack, endangering

You May Also Like