Urban Medical Immortal Dad
ongoing

Urban Medical Immortal Dad Novel

By Ming Xie
4.4
7.8k Reads793 ChaptersUpdated 3 months ago

In "Urban Medical Immortal Dad," Mo Han faces a devastating crisis: his daughter, Chen Chen, requires a costly operation, a sum of three hundred thousand yuan that seems insurmountable. Driven by paternal love, he commits a desperate act, only to be discovered by a former college acquaintance who once dismissed him. His despair deepens when his wife, Luo Ning, arrives and declares their divorce, subsequently leaving him with another man. Adrift and heartbroken, Mo Han's world is shattered. However, a transformative experience during a rainstorm marks a pivotal turning point, suggesting his destiny is about to change dramatically. This narrative explores a father's extreme measures, betrayal, and the unexpected twists of fate.

Read Now

Readers Also Liked

Explore

Description

Desperate father, dying daughter, a chance to rewrite his destiny in Urban Medical Immortal Dad. Mo Han’s world teeters on the brink. His beloved daughter, Chen Chen, needs a life-saving operation, a staggering three hundred thousand yuan that feels impossibly out of reach. In his desperation, he finds himself in a compromising position, an act born of fatherly love but fraught with humiliation. The sting of being caught by an old college flame who once scorned him only adds to his despair. To make matters worse, his wife, Luo Ning, arrives, not with solace, but with a pronouncement that shat…

Comments

Sign in to leave a comment

Frequently Asked Questions for Urban Medical Immortal Dad Novel

Who is the author of Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel?+

Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel is written by Ming Xie.

How many chapters does Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel have?+

Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel currently has 793 chapters.

Is Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel completed or ongoing?+

Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel is currently ongoing.

What genre is Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel?+

Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel belongs to the Slice of life genre.

Where can I read Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel online for free?+

You can read Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel online for free on Novellumi.

What is Urban Medical Immortal Dad novel about?+

In "Urban Medical Immortal Dad," Mo Han faces a devastating crisis: his daughter, Chen Chen, requires a costly operation, a sum of three hundred thousand yuan that seems insurmountable. Driven by paternal love, he commits a desperate act, only to be discovered by a former college acquaintance who once dismissed him. His despair deepens when his wife, Luo Ning, arrives and declares their divorce, subsequently leaving him with another man. Adrift and heartbroken, Mo Han's world is shattered. Howev